EDUCATION CODE
Sec. 65.32. REMOVAL OF OFFICERS, ETC. The board may remove any officer, member of the faculty, or employee connected with the system when in its judgment the interest of the system requires the removal.
Acts 1971, 62nd Leg., p. 3145, ch. 1024, art. 1, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1971.