WATER CODE
Sec. 63.022. CREATION. A district of the character provided in Section 63.021 of this code may be created as provided in this chapter to operate under the provisions of Article XVI, Section 59, of the Texas Constitution.
Acts 1971, 62nd Leg., p. 110, ch. 58, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 30, 1971.