WATER CODE
Sec. 63.035. BALLOTS. The ballots for the election shall be printed to provide for voting for or against: "The navigation district and the issuance of bonds and the levy of a tax to pay for the bonds."
Acts 1971, 62nd Leg., p. 110, ch. 58, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 30, 1971.