WATER CODE
Sec. 63.155. ACQUISITION OF PROPERTY AND RIGHT-OF-WAY. The commission may acquire by gift, purchase, or condemnation proceedings the necessary right-of-way and property of any kind necessary for improvements contemplated by this chapter.
Acts 1971, 62nd Leg., p. 110, ch. 58, Sec. 1, eff. Aug. 30, 1971.