WATER CODE
Sec. 35.003. SURFACE WATER LAWS NOT APPLICABLE. The laws and administrative rules relating to the use of surface water do not apply to groundwater.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 933, Sec. 2, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.