WATER CODE
Sec. 15.008. GRANT STANDARDS. The law regarding uniform grant and contract management, Chapter 783, Government Code, does not apply to a contract under Subchapter F, H, I, K, or P, or to a contract relating to an economically distressed area or nonborder colonia under Subchapter C.
Added by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 422, Sec. 4, eff. Sept. 1, 1991. Amended by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1234, Sec. 13, eff. Sept. 1, 2001; Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1367, Sec. 11.02, eff. Sept. 1, 2001.
Amended by:
Acts 2021, 87th Leg., R.S., Ch. 108 (S.B. 1890), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2021.
SUBCHAPTER B. WATER ASSISTANCE FUND