UTILITIES CODE
Sec. 15.001. RIGHT TO JUDICIAL REVIEW. Any party to a proceeding before the commission is entitled to judicial review under the substantial evidence rule.
Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 166, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.