TAX CODE
Sec. 111.109. TAX REFUND FOR WAGES PAID TO EMPLOYEE RECEIVING AID TO FAMILIES WITH DEPENDENT CHILDREN. The comptroller shall issue a refund for a tax paid by a person to this state in the amount of a tax refund voucher issued by the Texas Workforce Commission under Subchapter H, Chapter 301, Labor Code, subject to the provisions of that subchapter.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 486, Sec. 4.02, eff. Jan. 1, 1994; Amended by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 228, Sec. 3, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.