TAX CODE
Sec. 111.0022. APPLICATION TO OTHER LAWS ADMINISTERED BY COMPTROLLER. This subtitle and Subtitle A of this title apply to the administration, collection, and enforcement of other taxes, fees, and charges, including penalties, or other financial transactions, that the comptroller is required or authorized to collect or administer under other law, to the extent that the other law does not conflict with this subtitle or Subtitle A of this title.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 486, Sec. 1.02, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.