TAX CODE
Sec. 111.103. SETTLEMENT OF PENALTY AND INTEREST ONLY. (a) The comptroller may settle a claim for a tax penalty or interest on a tax imposed by this title if the taxpayer exercised reasonable diligence to comply with the provisions of this title.
(b) Repealed by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 705, Sec. 42(a)(1), eff. Sept. 1, 1991.
Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 1507, ch. 389, Sec. 1, eff. Jan. 1, 1982. Amended by Acts 1991, 72nd Leg., ch. 705, Sec. 42(a)(1), eff. Sept. 1, 1991.