TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 91.006. COOPERATION OF STATE AGENCIES AND POLITICAL SUBDIVISIONS. Within available resources, an agency or political subdivision of this state shall cooperate with and assist the department in exercising its powers and duties under this chapter.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1325, Sec. 4.01, eff. June 21, 2003.