TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 67.015. JURISDICTION. The board has exclusive jurisdiction over the piloting of vessels in Galveston County, including intermediate stops and landing places for vessels on navigable streams wholly or partially located in the board's jurisdiction.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.