TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 67.035. APPLICATION FOR LICENSE OR CERTIFICATE. To apply for a branch pilot's license or a deputy branch pilot's certificate, a person must give to the board a written application in the form and manner required by board rule.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.