TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 67.011. BOARD. The board of pilot commissioners for the ports of Galveston County is composed of five commissioners from Galveston County appointed by the governor with the advice and consent of the senate.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.