This website will be unavailable from Friday, April 26, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, April 29, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.
Sec. 258.001. CLARIFICATION OF PUBLIC INTEREST IN ROAD. Notwithstanding Chapter 281, a county may clarify the existence of a public interest in a road as provided by this chapter.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 236, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 2003.