This website will be unavailable from Friday, April 26, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, April 29, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.
Sec. 258.007. APPLICATION OF CHAPTER. This chapter applies only to a county that initiates or completes compliance with the provisions of this chapter before September 1, 2011.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 236, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 2003.
Amended by:
Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 1303 (H.B. 2462), Sec. 1, eff. June 19, 2009.