TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 251.102. COST OF RELOCATING OR ADJUSTING UTILITY FACILITY. A county shall include the cost of relocating or adjusting an eligible utility facility in the expense of right-of-way acquisition.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.