TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 251.002. PUBLIC ROADS. A public road or highway that has been laid out and established according to law and that has not been discontinued is a public road.
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.