TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 251.017. COUNTY AUTHORITY TO SET FEE. The commissioners court of a county may set a reasonable fee for the county's issuance of a permit authorized by this chapter for which a fee is not specifically prescribed. The fee must be set and itemized in the county's budget as part of the budget preparation process.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 951, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 2001.