TRANSPORTATION CODE
Sec. 201.904. SPEED SIGNS. The department shall erect and maintain on the highways and roads of this state appropriate signs that show the maximum lawful speed for commercial motor vehicles, truck tractors, truck trailers, truck semitrailers, and motor vehicles engaged in the business of transporting passengers for compensation or hire (buses).
Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.