SPECIAL DISTRICT LOCAL LAWS CODE
Sec. 1027.303. BALLOT. The ballot for an election under this subchapter must be printed to permit voting for or against the proposition: "The dissolution of the Fisher County Hospital District and the _________ (transfer or sale, as appropriate) of its assets and liabilities in the following manner: _________."
Added by Acts 2007, 80th Leg., R.S., Ch. 920 (H.B. 3166), Sec. 1.02, eff. April 1, 2009.