PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 66.001. DEFINITIONS. In this chapter:
(1) "Fresh water" means all lakes, lagoons, rivers, and streams to their mouths, but does not include coastal or tidal water.
(2) "Prepared feed" means a pelleted ration, 20 percent or more of which consists of plant protein or grain by-products.
(3) "Salt water" means all coastal or tidal water.
Acts 1975, 64th Leg., p. 1405, ch. 545, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1975. Amended by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 859, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1995.