PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 61.055. AMENDMENTS AND REVOCATIONS. (a) If the commission finds that there is a danger of depletion or waste, it shall amend or revoke its proclamations to prevent the depletion or waste and to provide to the people the most equitable and reasonable privilege to hunt game animals or game birds or catch aquatic animal life.
(b) The commission may amend or revoke its proclamations at any time it finds the facts warrant a change.
Acts 1975, 64th Leg., p. 1405, ch. 545, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1975. Amended by Acts 1981, 67th Leg., p. 507, ch. 213, Sec. 3, eff. Aug. 31, 1981; Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1256, Sec. 79, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.