PARKS AND WILDLIFE CODE
Sec. 61.106. JUDICIAL REVIEW OF PROCLAMATION. (a) The venue for any suit challenging the validity of a proclamation of the commission under this chapter is in Travis County.
(b) The party complaining of a proclamation has the burden of proof to show invalidity.
Acts 1975, 64th Leg., p. 1405, ch. 545, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1975.
SUBCHAPTER E. PROVISIONS AFFECTING LIMITED AREAS