PROPERTY CODE
Sec. 5.205. DISCLOSURE OF EXISTING TRANSFER FEE OBLIGATION REQUIRED IN CONTRACT FOR SALE. A seller of real property that may be subject to a private transfer fee obligation shall provide written notice to a potential purchaser stating that the obligation may be governed by this subchapter.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 211 (H.B. 8), Sec. 1, eff. June 17, 2011.