OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 801.456. DECISION BY BOARD. (a) Based on the findings of fact, conclusions of law, and proposal for a decision under Section 801.455(c), the board by order may determine that:
(1) a violation has occurred and impose an administrative penalty; or
(2) a violation did not occur.
(b) The notice of the board's order given to the person under Chapter 2001, Government Code, must include a statement of the person's right to judicial review of the order.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.