OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 651.408. USE OF CEMETERY AND CREMATORY SERVICES. The fact that a funeral director contracts for cemetery or crematory services, including as part of a package arrangement, does not limit the director's liability to the customer for those services.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 682, Sec. 1.24, eff. Sept. 1, 2001.