OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 562.152. COMPOUNDING FOR OFFICE USE. A pharmacy may dispense and deliver a reasonable quantity of a compounded drug to a practitioner for office use by the practitioner in accordance with this chapter.
Amended by:
Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 28 (S.B. 492), Sec. 4, eff. September 1, 2005.