OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 562.0062. REQUIRED STATEMENT REGARDING MEDICATION DISPOSAL. The board by rule shall require pharmacists, when dispensing certain drugs, to include on the dispensing container label or in the information required by Section 562.0061 the statement "Do not flush unused medications or pour down a sink or drain."
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 289 (H.B. 19), Sec. 2, eff. September 1, 2009.