OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 503.059. EXEMPT PERSON VOLUNTARILY LICENSED UNDER CHAPTER. A person otherwise exempt under this subchapter who obtains a license under this chapter is subject to this chapter to the same extent as any other person licensed under this chapter.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.