OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 453.454. RECOVERY OF COSTS AND FEES. A person other than the attorney general, a district attorney, or a county attorney who brings an action to enforce this chapter or for injunctive relief may recover the person's court costs and attorney's fees.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.