OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 204.209. JOINTLY OWNED ENTITIES WITH PHYSICIANS. (a) A physician assistant who jointly owns an entity with a physician shall report annually to the physician assistant board the ownership interest and other information required by physician assistant board rule.
(b) The physician assistant board shall assess a fee for processing each report required by Subsection (a).
(c) A report filed under Subsection (a) is public information for purposes of Chapter 552, Government Code.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 782 (H.B. 2098), Sec. 5, eff. June 17, 2011.