OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 153.0045. RULES ON CONSEQUENCES OF CRIMINAL CONVICTION. The board shall adopt rules and guidelines as necessary to comply with Chapter 53, except to the extent the requirements of this subtitle are stricter than the requirements of that chapter.
Added by Acts 2005, 79th Leg., Ch. 269 (S.B. 419), Sec. 1.12, eff. September 1, 2005.