OCCUPATIONS CODE
Sec. 102.003. FEDERAL LAW; CONSTRUCTION. Section 102.001 permits any payment, business arrangement, or payment practice permitted by 42 U.S.C. Section 1320a-7b(b) or any regulation adopted under that law.
Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 388, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1999.