NATURAL RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 85.241. SUITS BY INTERESTED PERSONS. Any interested person who is affected by the conservation laws of this state or orders of the commission relating to oil or gas and the waste of oil or gas, and who is dissatisfied with any of these laws or orders, may file suit against the commission or its members in a court of competent jurisdiction in Travis County to test the validity of the law or order.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2524, ch. 871, art. I, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.