NATURAL RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 85.322. PROCEEDINGS NOT TO IMPAIR SUIT FOR DAMAGES. None of the provisions of this chapter that were formerly a part of Chapter 26, Acts of the 42nd Legislature, 1st Called Session, 1931, as amended, no suit by or against the commission, and no penalties imposed on or claimed against any party violating a law, rule, or order of the commission shall impair or abridge or delay a cause of action for damages or other relief that an owner of land or a producer of oil or gas, or any other party at interest, may have or assert against any party violating any rule or order of the commission or any judgment under this chapter.
Acts 1977, 65th Leg., p. 2527, ch. 871, art. I, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1977.
SUBCHAPTER J. INJUNCTIONS