NATURAL RESOURCES CODE
Sec. 81.01005. NAME AND SEAL. (a) The commissioners are known collectively as the "Railroad Commission of Texas."
(b) The seal of the commission contains a star of five points with the words "Railroad Commission of Texas" engraved on it.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 85 (S.B. 1540), Sec. 3.02, eff. April 1, 2011.