This website will be unavailable from Friday, April 26, 2024 at 6:00 p.m. through Monday, April 29, 2024 at 7:00 a.m. due to data center maintenance.
Sec. 383.081. ISSUANCE OF BONDS. The district may issue bonds for the purpose of defraying all or part of the cost of any project as provided in this chapter. Sections 375.201 through 375.208 apply to a district to the extent not inconsistent with this chapter.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 995, Sec. 5, eff. Sept. 1, 1995. Renumbered from Tax Code Sec. 312.634 and amended by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 165, Sec. 23.05, eff. Sept. 1, 1997.