LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 331.007. PUBLIC USE. A park, a playground, a historical museum and its contents, or a historic or prehistoric site acquired and maintained under this chapter shall be open for the use of the public under rules prescribed by the governing body of the park, playground, museum, or site.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.