LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 232.107. PROVISIONS CUMULATIVE. The authorities under this subchapter are cumulative of and in addition to the authorities granted under this chapter and all other laws to counties to regulate the subdivision of land.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 736, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 2001.