LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 232.010. EXCEPTION TO PLAT REQUIREMENT: COUNTY DETERMINATION. A commissioners court of the county may allow conveyance of portions of one or more previously platted lots by metes and bounds description without revising the plat.
Added by Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 345, Sec. 7, eff. Aug. 28, 1989.