LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 212.043. DEFINITIONS. In this subchapter:
(1) "Development" means the new construction or the enlargement of any exterior dimension of any building, structure, or improvement.
(2) "Extraterritorial jurisdiction" means a municipality's extraterritorial jurisdiction as determined under Chapter 42.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.