LOCAL GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 112.007. COUNTY AUDITOR'S RECORDS OF COUNTY FINANCIAL TRANSACTIONS. The county auditor shall keep a general set of records to show all the transactions of the county relating to accounts, contracts, indebtedness of the county, and county receipts and disbursements.
Acts 1987, 70th Leg., ch. 149, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1987.