LABOR CODE
Sec. 406.035. WAIVER OF COMPENSATION PROHIBITED. Except as provided by this subtitle, an agreement by an employee to waive the employee's right to compensation is void.
Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 269, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.
SUBCHAPTER C. COVERAGE THROUGH COMMERCIAL INSURANCE