INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1551.014. EXCLUSIVE REMEDIES. The remedies provided under this chapter are the exclusive remedies available to an employee, participant, annuitant, or dependent.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1276, Sec. 10A.403(a), eff. Sept. 1, 2003.
Text of section effective until September 01, 2025