INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1551.360. DELEGATION. (a) The board of trustees may delegate its duty to hear an appeal to the executive director.
(b) The executive director may delegate the director's duty under this subchapter to another employee of the Employees Retirement System of Texas.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1419, Sec. 3, eff. June 1, 2003.