INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1272.002. COMPLIANCE OF LIMITED PROVIDER NETWORK OR DELEGATED ENTITY WITH CERTAIN LEGAL REQUIREMENTS. A limited provider network or delegated entity shall comply with each statutory or regulatory requirement that relates to a function assumed by or carried out by the network or entity under this chapter.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 3, eff. April 1, 2005.
SUBCHAPTER B. DELEGATION AGREEMENTS