INSURANCE CODE
Sec. 1251.401. INDIVIDUAL APPLICATION AND CERTIFICATE NOT REQUIRED. (a) An individual application from an insured under a blanket accident and health insurance policy is not required.
(b) An insurer is not required to provide a certificate to each insured under a blanket accident and health insurance policy.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1274, Sec. 3, eff. April 1, 2005.