HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 751.011. CRIMINAL PENALTY. (a) A person commits an offense if the person violates Section 751.003.
(b) An offense under this section is a misdemeanor punishable by a fine of not more than $1,000, confinement in the county jail for not more than 90 days, or both.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.