HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 751.004. APPLICATION PROCEDURE. (a) At least 45 days before the date on which a mass gathering will be held, the promoter shall file a permit application with the county judge of the county in which the mass gathering will be held.
(b) The application must include:
(1) the promoter's name and address;
(2) a financial statement that reflects the funds being supplied to finance the mass gathering and each person supplying the funds;
(3) the name and address of the owner of the property on which the mass gathering will be held;
(4) a certified copy of the agreement between the promoter and the property owner;
(5) the location and a description of the property on which the mass gathering will be held;
(6) the dates and times that the mass gathering will be held;
(7) the maximum number of persons the promoter will allow to attend the mass gathering and the plan the promoter intends to use to limit attendance to that number;
(8) the name and address of each performer who has agreed to appear at the mass gathering and the name and address of each performer's agent;
(9) a description of each agreement between the promoter and a performer;
(10) a description of each step the promoter has taken to ensure that minimum standards of sanitation and health will be maintained during the mass gathering;
(11) a description of all preparations being made to provide traffic control, to ensure that the mass gathering will be conducted in an orderly manner, and to protect the physical safety of the persons who attend the mass gathering;
(12) a description of the preparations made to provide adequate medical and nursing care; and
(13) a description of the preparations made to supervise minors who may attend the mass gathering.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989.