HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 481.103. PENALTY GROUP 2. (a) Penalty Group 2 consists of:
(1) any quantity of the following hallucinogenic substances, their salts, isomers, and salts of isomers, unless specifically excepted, if the existence of these salts, isomers, and salts of isomers is possible within the specific chemical designation:
5-(2-aminopropyl)benzofuran (5-APB);
6-(2-aminopropyl)benzofuran (6-APB);
5-(2-aminopropyl)-2,3-dihydrobenzofuran (5-APDB);
6-(2-aminopropyl)-2,3-dihydrobenzofuran (6-APDB);
5-(2-aminopropyl)indole (5-IT,5-API);
6-(2-aminopropyl)indole (6-IT,6-API);
1-(benzofuran-5-yl)-N-methylpropan-2-amine (5-MAPB);
1-(benzofuran-6-yl)-N-methylpropan-2-amine (6-MAPB);
Benzothiophenylcyclohexylpiperidine (BTCP);
8-bromo-alpha-methyl-benzo[1,2-b:4,5-b']difuran- 4-ethanamine (trade or other name: Bromo-DragonFLY);
Desoxypipradrol (2-benzhydrylpiperidine);
2, 5-dimethoxyamphetamine (some trade or other names: 2, 5-dimethoxy-alpha-methylphenethylamine; 2, 5-DMA);
Diphenylprolinol (diphenyl(pyrrolidin-2-yl) methanol, D2PM);
Dronabinol (synthetic) in sesame oil and encapsulated in a soft gelatin capsule in a U.S. Food and Drug Administration approved drug product (some trade or other names for Dronabinol: (a6aR-trans)-6a,7,8,10a-tetrahydro- 6,6, 9- trimethyl-3-pentyl-6H- dibenzo [b,d]pyran-1-ol or (-)-delta-9- (trans)- tetrahydrocannabinol);
Ethylamine Analog of Phencyclidine (some trade or other names: N-ethyl-1-phenylcyclohexylamine, (1- phenylcyclohexyl) ethylamine, N-(1-phenylcyclohexyl) ethylamine, cyclohexamine, PCE);
2-ethylamino-2-(3-methoxyphenyl)cyclohexanone (trade or other name: methoxetamine);
Ibogaine (some trade or other names: 7-Ethyl-6, 6, beta 7, 8, 9, 10, 12, 13-octahydro-2-methoxy-6, 9-methano-5H- pyrido [1', 2':1, 2] azepino [5, 4-b] indole; tabernanthe iboga.);
* * *
N-hydroxy-3,4-methylenedioxyamphetamine (Also known as N-hydroxy MDA);
4-methylaminorex;
N-methyl-3-piperidyl benzilate;
Parahexyl (some trade or other names: 3-Hexyl-1- hydroxy-7, 8, 9, 10-tetrahydro-6, 6, 9-trimethyl-6H-dibenzo [b, d] pyran; Synhexyl);
1-Phenylcyclohexylamine;
1-Piperidinocyclohexanecarbonitrile (PCC);
Pyrrolidine Analog of Phencyclidine (some trade or other names: 1-(1-phenylcyclohexyl)-pyrrolidine, PCPy, PHP);
Tetrahydrocannabinols, other than marihuana, and synthetic equivalents of the substances contained in the plant, or in the resinous extractives of Cannabis, or synthetic substances, derivatives, and their isomers with similar chemical structure and pharmacological activity such as:
delta-1 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical isomers;
delta-6 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical isomers;
delta-3, 4 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and its optical isomers; or
compounds of these structures, regardless of numerical designation of atomic positions, since nomenclature of these substances is not internationally standardized;
Thiophene Analog of Phencyclidine (some trade or other names: 1-[1-(2-thienyl) cyclohexyl] piperidine; 2-Thienyl Analog of Phencyclidine; TPCP, TCP);
1-pyrrolidine (some trade or other name: TCPy);
1-(3-trifluoromethylphenyl)piperazine (trade or other name: TFMPP); and
3,4,5-trimethoxy amphetamine;
* * *