HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 374.002. APPLICABILITY OF OTHER LAW. To the extent that this chapter is inconsistent or in conflict with Chapter 361 or other general law, this chapter prevails.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 540, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 2003.