HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 366.014. DESIGNATED PERSON. Subject to the requirements of Section 366.071(b), the commission or an authorized agent may designate a person to:
(1) review permit applications, site evaluations, or planning materials; or
(2) inspect on-site sewage disposal systems.
Acts 1989, 71st Leg., ch. 678, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1989. Amended by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 589, Sec. 4, eff. Aug. 30, 1993; Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 76, Sec. 11.113, eff. Sept. 1, 1995; Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 333, Sec. 59, eff. Sept. 1, 1997; Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 880, Sec. 23, eff. Sept. 1, 2001.