HEALTH AND SAFETY CODE
Sec. 181.151. REIDENTIFIED INFORMATION. A person may not reidentify or attempt to reidentify an individual who is the subject of any protected health information without obtaining the individual's consent or authorization if required under this chapter or other state or federal law.
Added by Acts 2001, 77th Leg., ch. 1511, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 2001.