GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 659.032. PER DIEM ENTITLEMENT. (a) A member of a state board is entitled to a per diem in an amount set by the General Appropriations Act for the member's service on the board.
(b) This section does not apply to a member of the legislature who serves on a board by virtue of the member's office as a legislator.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.