GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 614.231. DEFINITIONS. In this subchapter:
(1) "Law enforcement agency" means an agency of this state or a political subdivision of this state that employs peace officers other than game wardens.
(2) "Reality television program" means a nonfictional television program that features the same live subjects over the course of more than one episode primarily for entertainment purposes, but does not include reporting on a matter of public concern by a journalist as defined by Article 38.11, Code of Criminal Procedure.
Added by Acts 2021, 87th Leg., R.S., Ch. 134 (H.B. 54), Sec. 2, eff. May 26, 2021.