GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 469.058. ADMINISTRATIVE PENALTY. (a) The commission or executive director may impose an administrative penalty under Subchapter F, Chapter 51, Occupations Code, on a building owner for a violation of this chapter or a rule adopted under this chapter.
(b) Each day that a violation is not corrected is a separate violation.
(c) Repealed by Acts 2023, 88th Leg., R.S., Ch. 953 (S.B. 1802), Sec. 3, eff. September 1, 2023.
Added by Acts 2003, 78th Leg., ch. 1276, Sec. 9.005(a), eff. Sept. 1, 2003.
Amended by:
Acts 2023, 88th Leg., R.S., Ch. 953 (S.B. 1802), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2023.
Acts 2023, 88th Leg., R.S., Ch. 953 (S.B. 1802), Sec. 3, eff. September 1, 2023.