GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 33.031. NO AWARD OF COSTS. Court costs or attorney's fees may not be awarded in a proceeding under this chapter.
Acts 1985, 69th Leg., ch. 480, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1985. Amended by Acts 1999, 76th Leg., ch. 462, Sec. 15, eff. June 18, 1999.