GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 22A.006. APPEAL. (a) An appeal from an appealable interlocutory order or final judgment of a special three-judge district court is to the supreme court.
(b) The supreme court may adopt rules for appeals from a special three-judge district court.
Added by Acts 2015, 84th Leg., R.S., Ch. 186 (S.B. 455), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2015.