GOVERNMENT CODE
Sec. 2051.045. LEGAL RATE CHARGED FOR PUBLICATION. The legal rate for publication of a notice in a newspaper is the newspaper's lowest published rate for classified advertising.
Added by Acts 1993, 73rd Leg., ch. 268, Sec. 1, eff. Sept. 1, 1993.