FINANCE CODE
Sec. 157.0201. RECOVERY FUND. The recovery fund established, administered, and maintained under Section 13.016 and Subchapter F, Chapter 156, shall be used as provided by Subchapter F, Chapter 156, to reimburse residential mortgage loan applicants for actual damages incurred because of acts committed by residential mortgage loan originators licensed under this chapter when the act was committed.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 655 (S.B. 1124), Sec. 56, eff. September 1, 2011.