FAMILY CODE
Sec. 263.003. INFORMATION RELATING TO PLACEMENT OF CHILD. (a) Except as provided by Subsection (b), not later than the 10th day before the date set for a hearing under this chapter, the department shall file with the court any document described by Sections 262.114(a-1) and (a-2) that has not been filed with the court.
(b) The department is not required to file the documents required by Subsection (a) if the child is in an adoptive placement or another placement that is intended to be permanent.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 856 (S.B. 2385), Sec. 3, eff. September 1, 2009.