FAMILY CODE
Sec. 263.108. REVIEW OF VISITATION PLAN; MODIFICATION. (a) At the first hearing held under this chapter after the date an original or amended visitation plan is filed with the court under Section 263.107, the court shall review the visitation plan, taking into consideration the factors specified in Section 263.107(c).
(b) The court may modify, or order the department to modify, an original or amended visitation plan at any time.
(c) A parent who is entitled to visitation under a visitation plan may at any time file a motion with the court to request review and modification of an original or amended visitation plan.
Added by Acts 2013, 83rd Leg., R.S., Ch. 191 (S.B. 352), Sec. 4, eff. September 1, 2013.