FAMILY CODE
Sec. 263.305. SUBSEQUENT PERMANENCY HEARINGS. A subsequent permanency hearing before entry of a final order shall be held not later than the 120th day after the date of the last permanency hearing in the suit. For good cause shown or on the court's own motion, the court may order more frequent hearings.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995. Amended by Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 600, Sec. 15, eff. Jan. 1, 1998; Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 603, Sec. 10, eff. Jan. 1, 1998; Acts 1997, 75th Leg., ch. 1022, Sec. 88, eff. Jan. 1, 1998.