FAMILY CODE
Sec. 263.106. COURT IMPLEMENTATION OF SERVICE PLAN. After reviewing the original or any amended service plan and making any changes or modifications it deems necessary, the court shall incorporate the original and any amended service plan into the orders of the court and may render additional appropriate orders to implement or require compliance with an original or amended service plan.
Added by Acts 1995, 74th Leg., ch. 20, Sec. 1, eff. April 20, 1995.
Amended by:
Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 598 (S.B. 218), Sec. 6, eff. September 1, 2011.