FAMILY CODE
Sec. 107.0133. DISCIPLINE OF ATTORNEY AD LITEM FOR PARENT OR ALLEGED FATHER. An attorney ad litem appointed for a parent or an alleged father who fails to perform the duties required by Section 107.0131 or 107.0132, as applicable, is subject to disciplinary action under Subchapter E, Chapter 81, Government Code.
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 647 (S.B. 1026), Sec. 1, eff. September 1, 2011.