ESTATES CODE
Sec. 360.151. APPOINTMENT OF COMMISSIONERS. If the estate does not consist entirely of money or debts due to the estate and the court has not previously determined that the estate is incapable of partition, the court shall appoint three or more discreet and disinterested persons as commissioners to make a partition and distribution of the estate.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 680 (H.B. 2502), Sec. 1, eff. January 1, 2014.