ESTATES CODE
Sec. 360.102. COURT DECREE. If the court determines that the estate should be partitioned and distributed, the court shall enter a decree stating:
(1) the name and address, if known, of each person entitled to a share of the estate, specifying:
(A) which of those persons are known to be minors;
(B) the name of the minors' guardian or guardian ad litem; and
(C) the name of the attorney appointed to represent those persons who are unknown or who are not residents of this state;
(2) the proportional part of the estate to which each person is entitled;
(3) a full description of all the estate to be distributed; and
(4) that the executor or administrator must retain possession of a sufficient amount of money or property to pay all debts, taxes, and expenses of administration and specifying the amount of money or the property to be retained.
Added by Acts 2009, 81st Leg., R.S., Ch. 680 (H.B. 2502), Sec. 1, eff. January 1, 2014.