ESTATES CODE
Sec. 1163.104. APPROVAL OF REPORT. (a) If the judge is satisfied that the facts stated in the report are true, the court shall approve the report.
(b) Unless the judge is satisfied that the facts stated in the report are true, the judge shall issue orders necessary for the ward's best interests.
(c) The court on the court's own motion may waive the costs and fees related to the filing of a report approved under Subsection (a).
Added by Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. 823 (H.B. 2759), Sec. 1.02, eff. January 1, 2014.